Skip to main content

Planned Giving Chairs

Chair Information

Click here for the Class Volunteers Information

Click here for Grécourt Society logos

Planned Giving Newsletters Archive

The Grécourt Society Members by Class (password protected)

Volunteers Update

Upcoming Events - TBD

Planned Giving Chairs

1951

Jean Hansen Van Loon

Jean Hansen Van Loon
JHvL

1952

Trygve Norstand Cooley

Trygve Norstand Cooley
TNC

1953

Barbara Stevens Weeks

Barbara Stevens Weeks
BSW

1954

Jane Fogg

Jane Fogg
JF

1955

Jan Oresman

Jan Oresman
JO

1956

Lee Sullivan Born

Lee Sullivan Born
LSB

1957

Stephanie Pollack Miller

Stephanie Pollack Miller
SPM

1958

Ann Ostergaard

Ann Ostergaard
AO

1959

Janet Volz Kirwan

Janet Volz Kirwan
JVK

1960

Linda Fisher Smith

Linda Fisher Smith
LFS

1961

Nancy Silverman Skurnik

Nancy Silverman Skurnik
NSS

1962

Pamela Smith Henrikson

Pamela Smith Henrikson
PSH

1963

Toni Trobe Kestenbaum

Toni Trobe Kestenbaum
TTK

1964

Mary Ellen Bowden

Mary Ellen Bowden
MEB

1965

Kathryn Amey Shelton

Kathryn Amey Shelton
KAS

1966

Susan Werner Thoresen

Susan Werner Thoresen
SWT

1967

Bonnie Bottenus Clendenning

Bonnie Bottenus Clendenning
BBC

1968

Susan Dunn LaPine

Susan Dunn LaPine
SDL

1969, co-chair

Edith N. Dinneen

Edith N. Dinneen
END

1969, co-chair

Deborah Franczek

Deborah Franczek
DF

1970

Susan E. Hunter

Susan E. Hunter
SEH

1971

Deborah Eisner Lans

Deborah Eisner Lans
DEL

1972

Kathleen Mulhern Johnson

Kathleen Mulhern Johnson
KMJ

1973

Barbara Robbins Simanek

Barbara Robbins Simanek
BRS

1974

Sandra Small Henderson

Sandra Small Henderson
SSH

1975

Jill Nexon Berman

Jill Nexon Berman
JNB

1976

Isla Grant

Isla Grant
IG

1977, co-chair

Adele W. Pike

Adele W. Pike
AWP

1977, co-chair

Jacquelyn Ottman

Jacquelyn Ottman
JO

1978

Pamela Chang

 Pamela Chang
PC

1979

Elizabeth Turrell Farrar

Elizabeth Turrell Farrar
ETF

1980

Ellen Greenspan

Ellen Greenspan
EG

1981

Ellen M. Harrington

Ellen M. Harrington
EMH

1982, co-chair

Molly Mulhern

Molly Mulhern
MM

1982, co-chair

Judy Parr

Judy Parr
JP

1983

Lisa M. Barr

Lisa M. Barr
LMB

1984

Doris Lukaszuk Martin

Doris Lukaszuk Martin
DLM

1985

Elizabeth Polk Lynch

Elizabeth Polk Lynch
EPL

1986

Darlene C. Steil

Darlene C. Steil
DCS

1987

Cassandra Francis

Cassandra Francis
CF

1988

Steffanie N. Garrett

Steffanie N. Garrett
SNG

1989

Catherine M. King

Catherine M. King
CMK

1990

Christine Torregrossa

Christine Torregrossa
CT

1991

Deborah Fink Babb

Deborah Fink Babb
DFB

1992

Rachel A. Nyback

Rachel A. Nyback
RAN

1993

Melissa Wells

Melissa Wells
MW

1994

Elizabeth Foley

Elizabeth Foley
EF

1995

Jen Crow

Jen Crow
JC

1996

Kara Maciel

Kara Maciel
KM

1997

Anna Onishi

Anna Onishi
AO

1998

Judy Sewards

Judy Sewards
JS

1999

Dana Brown

Dana Brown
DB

2000

Erin Ostrander

Erin Ostrander
EO

2001

Kate Stano

Kate Stano
KS

2002

Elizabeth Salsedo

Elizabeth Salsedo
ES

2003

Amanda Geno

Amanda Geno
AG

2004

Jessica Hogan Usher

Jessica Hogan Usher
JHU

Ada Comstock Scholars

Anne McNeill AC '92

Anne McNeill AC '92
AM

The Grécourt Society Chairs

Jan Oresman '55
01/01/2001 - 06/30/2010
Pam Henrikson '62
07/01/2010 - 10/31/2019
Kate Mulhern Johnson '72
11/01/2019 -

Contact Gift Planning

Planning your estate and legacy for future generations, including your charitable interests, takes careful evaluation. Consulting with the appropriate professionals can assist you.

Office of Gift Planning
Alumnae House
33 Elm Street
Northampton, MA 01063